#Indicative Intraday Net Asset Value is indicative only and is provided on a delayed basis by AASTOCKS.com

*Lippo Select HK & Mainland Property Index (Price-only)

Privacy

Introduction

This Privacy Policy applies to all personal data information that is transmitted to Lippo Investments Management Limited (“LIM”, “we” or “us”) through this website (the “Site”) in the ordinary course of business for the following purposes such as –

  • Processing of any fund application or redemption for any account maintained with LIM;
  • Customization of product and services to meet with the relevant financial needs and risk appetite; and/or
  • Complying with any statutory disclosure requirement applicable to LIM or any of its affiliates

Protecting your privacy is a priority to us. The data collected will be held in confidence and shall be maintained for such period of time required under applicable law and as otherwise needed to fulfil the purposes set out above. LIM shall not share your personal information with any affiliated companies or unaffiliated third parties, except as with your permission for specific purpose or required by law. LIM will also not sell any personal information we collect about you on this Site to anyone.

Collection of Personal Information

You are not necessarily required to register to gain access to the Site. But registration may be required for services provided to the Professional Investors as defined under the Securities and Futures Ordinance. Failure to supply such personal data may sometimes result in your inability to get access to such part of the Site. If you voluntarily provide personal information such as an e-mail address when inquiring about LIM or its products and services, we may use that personal information to improve our services to you and to provide information to you and to inform you about additional products or services that may be of interest to you.

LIM may through various technical means, including “cookies”, to collect and store information about your Internet connection when you visit the Site. Cookies are data elements that are automatically stored on your web browser in your computer that can be retrieved by this Site. Cookies are generally used for analysis on the number of visitors to different parts of the Site, which may help to improve the Site and make it more useful to the Site’s visitors. If you prefer not to accept cookies from the Site, you may set your browser accordingly. If you choose to disable cookies in your browser, you may be unable to enter certain part(s) of the Site.

We may also engage third party advertising companies to serve ads on our behalf across the Internet. These third-party advertising companies may employ cookie and web beacon or page tag to measure and improve the effectiveness of ads for their clients. To do so, these companies may use anonymous information about your visits to our website such as date/time of banner ad shown, their cookie, and the IP address etc. They DO NOT collect personal information. This anonymous information can also be used for online preference marketing purposes.

When using the areas of the Site which require a personal identifier and password, LIM does not monitor or collect any personally identifiable information from you. While LIM takes active steps, including use of firewall barriers, encryption techniques and authentication procedures, to protect all information LIM receives online. LIM cannot guarantee the security of any information you transmit to the Site online, and you do so at your own risk.

This Site contains links to other web sites. LIM is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of these web sites.

Pursuant to the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, you have the right to (a) check whether we hold any personal data about him or her, and to access such data, for a reasonable fee, (b) request any inaccurate data to be corrected, and (c) ascertain our policies and practices relating to personal data, including the type of personal data we hold and the main purpose for holding such data. All such requests should be directed to the Head of Legal and Compliance at our office at 40/F, Tower Two, Lippo Centre, 89 Queensway, Hong Kong.

Back To Top